VCE , 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid
About VCE , 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid:
Skype:benjaminchem-01 ; Wechat:benjaminchem
Product Name:VCE ( 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid )
CAS No.: 86404-04-8
Alisa: VCE , ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID;(5r)-5-[(1s)-1,2-dihydroxyethyl]-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxy-5h-furan-2-one;3-o-ethyl-l-ascorbic acid;3-O-ETHYLASCORBICACID;(5R,1'S)-5-(1,2-Dihydroxy-ethyl)-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxy-5H-furan-2-one;(R)-5-((S)-1,2-dihydroxyethyl)-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxyfuran-2(5H)-one;(5R)-5-(1,2-dihydroxyethyl)-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxy-2,5-dihydrofuran-2-one;(5R)-5-[(1S)-1,2-dihydroxyethyl]-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxyfuran-2(5H)-one
Molecular formula: C8H12O6
Molecular weight: 204.18
Features: 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid is a water-soluble lipophilic vitamin C derivatives, which can not only make it in the recipe is very easy to use, more so that it is easy to penetrate into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum, into the skin easily broken down by enzymes play a role of vitamin C to improve its bioavailability, and ordinary vitamin C is difficult to be absorbed through the skin, the bioavailability is very low. Moreover, vitamin C, B ether relatively ordinary vitamin C also showed high stability.
Benefits: This product is by inhibiting tyrosinase activity of Cu2+, blocking melanin formation; to prevent sunlight-induced skin inflammation; improve skin color and promote collagen production, increasing skin elasticity.
Stability: The PH value of 3.0 to 6.0 is more stable environment.
Usage: can be used for gel, cream, lotion, creams and other skin lightening, anti-aging and other skin care products.
Packing Storage: 1kg / bag, aluminum foil bags, 25kg / barrel. Airtight, cool from light, valid for 3 y...
Keyword: VCE , 86404-04-8 , ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
vendor: Wuhan BJM Pharm Inc.